Downloads

Progress Reports

Inception Report
Reports
Inception report
Annexes

Annexes

Annex 1: Updated Logical framework matrix
Annex 2: Overall Plan of Operations
Annex 3.1: Overall timetable of activities
Annex 3.3: Timetable of activities KE1
Annex 3.4: Timetable of activities KE2
Annex 3.5: Timetable of activities KE3
Annex 3.6: Timetable of activities KE4
Annex 3.7: Timetable of activities KE5
Annex 3.8: Timetable of activities Country Water Management Experts
Annex 3.9: Timetable of activities Senior Non-key Experts
Annex 3.10: Timetable of activities Junior NKE
Annex 4.1: Minutes of the Kick off/Inception mission in Belarus
Annex 4.2: Minutes of the Kick off/Inception mission in Moldova
Annex 4.3: Minutes of the Kick off/Inception mission in Ukraine
Annex 4.4: Minutes of the Kick off/Inception mission in Armenia
Annex 4.5: Minutes of the Kick off/Inception mission in Azerbaijan
Annex 4.6: Minutes of the Kick off/Inception mission in Georgia
Annex 5.1: Fact Finding Mission to Ukraine and Moldova
Annex 5.2: Fact Finding Mission to Belarus
Annex 5.3: Fact Finding Mission to Azerbaijan
Annex 5.4: Fact Finding Mission to Georgia and Armenia
Annex 6: Selection Criteria of River Basins and Selected River Basins for pilot projects
Annex 8.1 Physico-chemical and hydrobiological parameters
Annex 8.2 HYDROMORPHOLOGY
Annex 8.3: Assess the current monitoring activities in the beneficiary states
Annex 8.4: Legal and Institutional Overview
Annex 10: Communication and Visibility Plan
Second Progress Report: February - July 2013
Reports
Second Progress Report
Annexes

Annexes

Annex 1.2: Outcomes from the Activity 1.2 Workshop in Minsk
Annex 1.3: April mission report of Kura basin surveys
Annexes 1.5/1.6: Forth and Fifth Mission reports of laboratory capcity
Annex 2.2 a: Groundwater Delineation report for Caucasus countries
Annex 2.2 b: Groundwater Delineation Report for Prut and Upper Dnieper River Basins in Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
Annex 2.2 c: Cover Page
Annex 2.4 a: Manual for Groundwater Surveys
Annex 2.4b: Survey Design Manual Biological
Annex 2.4.2: Report on Groundwater Joint Field Surveys in the project Countries
Annex 2.4 c: Manual for Surface Water Surveys - Hydromorphology
Annex 2.4 d:  Manual for Surface Water Surveys – Physico-Chemical
Annex 3: Work Plan for next reporting period Aug 2013 to Jan 2014
Annex 5.1: Fact Finding Mission to Ukraine and Moldova
Annex 5.2: Fact Finding Mission to Belarus
Annex 5.3: Fact Finding Mission to Azerbaijan, Genjechai Pilot Basin Area
Annex 5.4:  Fact Finding Mission to Georgia and Armenia Chorokhi-Ajaristskali (GE) and Akhurian (AM) Pilot Basin Areas
Annex 6: Selection Criteria for the Pilot Trans-boundary Basin Areas
Annex 10: Communication and Visibility Plan
Third Progress Report
Reports
Third Progress Report
Annexes

Annexes

Annex 1.2: Report of the Trilateral Technical Workshop, ICPDR, Vienna
Annex 1.3a: Groundwater body classification report
Annex 1.3b: WFD Compliance Monitoring Workshop (Chisinau)
Annex 1.5 & 1.6: Sixth and Seventh Mission Reports
Annex 2.4a: Joint Field Surveys in the Kura River Basin, 2013
Annex 2.4b: Joint Field Survey Report- Surface Waters 2013
Annex I Hydrobiological protocols
Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Akhuryan Pilot Water Basin Management Area (Akhuryan and Metsamor River Bas
Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for Central Kura Pilot Basin District
Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Pilot Basin
Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Prut River Basin
Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Upper Dnieper Pilot Basin
Annex 3: EPIRB Timetable of Activities
Annex 4: Revised Logical Framework

Annex 6: 2nd Regional Steering Committee, 18-19 September 2013, Tbilisi 2nd RSC

Annex 8: Output Performance Report for the whole project
Sixth Progress Report
Reports
Annexes

Annexes

Annex 1.1: 4th meeting of National Steering Committee of NPD on IWRM in Azerbaijan and NCC of EPIRB project, 27 February 2015
Annex 2: Report on 3rd Groundwater Field Surveys in the Caucasus countries, April-May 2015
Annex 4.1a: Training of the Biological Elements for the Ecological Status Assessment of Surface Water, Tbilisi, 10-12 June
Annex 5: Summary and overview of the media outreach in the different project countries
Annex 6: Country report summaries for all project countries
Annex 8: Guidelines for implementation of WFD in coastal and transitional waters
Annex 10: 2015 SW (JFS) design report -  Biological Survey Design Manual
Annex 11: Revised Logical Framework
Annex 12: Pilot project contract status table
Eigth Progress Report
Reports
Download Report
Annexes

Annexes

Annex 0.4: Minutes of the Fifth NCC Meeting, Tbilisi, April 2016
Annex 1: Country reports
Annex 1.2: 3rd River Prut RBMP WG meeting
Annex 1.3: Ecological Status Classification Schemes for the Khrami River Basin
Annex 1.4: GIS User Guide

GIS database report & GIS Training report

WFD/MSFD Coastal Monitoring Training report

Final WFD strategies

Annex 1.5: Priority substances and gap filling report
Annex 2.4: 2016 SW Survey Report
Annex 2.7: Summary of Project Progress In The Eight Implementation Phase
Final Progress Report
Reports
Annexes

Annexes

Annex 1: Ecological Status Classification Schemes for the Alazani
Annex 2: QA/QC Lessons learnt from the Joint Field Surveys
Annex 3:  Country Water Management Experts’ reports on pilot measures
Annex 4: Relationship with the ICPDR - Technical Information Workshop

Workshop between MD, RO and UA: First of the MD and UA Prut River Basin Management Plans with the RO Prut RBMP

Annex 5: Comparison between the Draft Prut River Basin Management Plans of Moldova and Ukraine with the Prut RBMP of Romania
Annex 6: Annex to the Monitoring Strategies - General Technical Requirements
Annex 7:  Final Steering Committee Meeting minutes, 19-20 September 2016, Kiev, Ukraine
Annex 8: Country progress report

Regional Steering Committee Meetings

3rd Regional Steering Committee, 7 October 2014, Minsk

Minutes

4th Regional Steering Committee Meeting, 25 November 2015, Chisinau, Moldova

Minutes, Agenda, List of Participants and Links to Presentations

Final Regional Steering Committee Meeting, 19- 20th September 2016, Kiev, Ukraine

Presentation: Implementation of Pilot Projects from the Selected Programme of Measures in Belarus

1st Regional Steering Committee Meeting, 18-19 July 2012, Ukraine

1st Regional Steering Committee Meeting, 18-19 July 2012, Ukraine

2nd Regional Steering Committee, 18-19 September 2013, Tbilisi

Minutes

National Steering Committee Meetings

Armenia

First National Coordination Committee Meeting for Armenia, December 2012

First National Coordination Committee Meeting for Armenia, December 2012

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Armenia 16 September, 2013

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Armenia 16 September, 2013

3rd National Coordination Committee Meeting and Stakeholder Consultation Meeting for Armenia 20 June, 2014

Minutes

5th National Coordination Committee Meeting for Armenia, 26 March, 2015

Minutes

6th National Coordination Committee Meeting for Armenia, 31 March, 2016

Minutes of the Meeting

Azerbaijan

Report: Mini workshop on RBA implementation progress for the Central Kura pilot basin in Azerbaijan

NCC Report

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Azerbaijan 10 December, 2013

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Azerbaijan 10 December, 2013

3rd National Coordination Committee Meeting and Stakeholder Consultation Meeting for Azerbaijan, 02 September, 2014

Minutes

Fourth National Coordination Committee in Azerbaijan, 27 February 2015

Minutes

Belarus

1st National Coordination Committee Meeting for the Republic of Belarus 29 November, 2013

1st National Coordination Committee Meeting for the Republic of Belarus 29 November, 2013

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting and Stakeholder Consultation Meeting for the Republic of Belarus 10 July, 2014

Minutes

Georgia

1st National Coordination Committee Meeting for Georgia 07 March, 2013

First National Coordination Committee (NCC) Meeting for Georgia,  March 2013

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Georgia 12 December, 2013

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Georgia 12 December, 2013

3rd National Coordination Committee and Consultation Meeting for Georgia 18 June, 2014

Minutes

4th National Coordination Committee for Georgia 19 December, 2014

Minutes

Moldova

1st National Coordination Committee Meeting for Moldova 12 November, 2013

1st National Coordination Committee Meeting for Moldova 12 November, 2013

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting and Stakeholder Consultation Meeting for Moldova 29 July, 2014

Minutes

3rd National Coordination Committee and Working Group of EPIRB project of the Republic of Moldova

Minutes

Ukraine

Meeting at Dnipro River Basin Council, November 2012

Meeting at Dnipro River Basin Council 22 November 2012

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Ukraine 14 October, 2013

2nd National Coordination Committee Meeting for Ukraine 14 October, 2013

3rd National Coordination Committee Meeting and Stakeholder Consultation Meeting for Ukraine 31 July, 2014

Minutes

Training Reports

GIS Reports for Beneficiaries from the Training in Minsk, 25 - 26 July

User Guide

Report of the Training on the Delineation and Typology of Surface Water Bodies

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Report

Report of the Training course on the Ecological Status Classification System for the Assessment of Surface Water Bodies

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Report

Report of the Training on Biological Monitoring of Coastal Waters

Azerbaijan, Georgia, Ukraine
Report

Technical Reports

Extended Economic and Institutional Analysis in the Akhuryan RBD of Armenia

Armenia
Inception Report

Rapid Biological Assessment (RBA) based on Analysis of Benthic Macroinvertebrate Communities

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Rapid Biological Assessment

Annex 1.2: Report of the Trilateral Technical Workshop, ICPDR, Vienna

Annex 1.2: Report of the Trilateral Technical Workshop, ICPDR, Vienna

Annex 2.4b: Survey Design Manual Biological

Annex 2.4b: Survey Design Manual Biological

Annex 2.4 c: Manual for Surface Water Surveys - Hydromorphology

Annex 2.4 c: Manual for Surface Water Surveys - Hydromorphology

Annex 2.4b: JFS Reports and Protocols

Annex I Hydrobiological protocols

Annex 6: Selection Criteria for the Pilot Trans-boundary Basin Areas

Annex 6: Selection Criteria for the Pilot Trans-boundary Basin Areas

Communication Strategy and Plan for the Akhuryan Pilot Water Basin Management Area (Akhuryan and Metsamor River Basins)

Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Akhuryan Pilot Water Basin Management Area (Akhuryan and Metsamor River Bas
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Communication Strategy and Plan for the Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Pilot Basin

Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Pilot Basin
Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Basin

Communication Strategy and Plan for the Prut River Basin

Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Prut River Basin
Prut Basin

Annex 2.4a: Joint Field Surveys in the Kura River Basin, 2013

Annex 2.4a: Joint Field Surveys in the Kura River Basin, 2013
The Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

Communication Strategy and Plan for Central Kura Pilot Basin District

Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for Central Kura Pilot Basin District
The Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

Annex 2.2 b: Groundwater Delineation Report for Prut and Upper Dnieper River Basins in Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine

Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.2 b: Groundwater Delineation Report for Prut and Upper Dnieper River Basins in Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
Upper Dnieper River Basin

Communication Strategy and Plan for the Upper Dnieper Pilot Basin

Belarus, Ukraine
Annex 2.7.1: Communication Strategy and Plan for the Upper Dnieper Pilot Basin
Upper Dnieper River Basin

Monitoring programmes and Strategies

Reports, Groundwater

Annex 2.4 a: Manual for Groundwater Surveys

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.4 a: Manual for Groundwater Surveys
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 2.2 a: Groundwater Delineation report for Caucasus countries

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia
Annex 2.2 a: Groundwater Delineation report for Caucasus countries
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 2.4.2: Report on Groundwater Joint Field Surveys in the project Countries

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.4.2: Report on Groundwater Joint Field Surveys in the project Countries
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 1.3a: Groundwater body classification report

Annex 1.3a: Groundwater body classification report

Annex 1.3.1 Guidelines for GW monitoring in Caucasus June 2014

Annex 1.3.1:  Guidelines for GW monitoring in Caucasus June 2014

Annex 2.4.3: Classification of Groundwater Bodies

Annex 2.4.3: Classification of Groundwater Bodies

Annex 6: Report on Groundwater Field Surveys In Belarus, Armenia and Moldova, May-September 2014

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 6: Report on Groundwater Field Surveys In Belarus, Armenia and Moldova

Annex 2: Report on 3rd Groundwater Field Surveys in the Caucasus countries, April-May 2015

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2: Report on 3rd Groundwater Field Surveys in the Caucasus countries, April-May 2015

Annex 1: Country progress reports

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 1: Country progress reports

Annex 2: Revised project Workplan including extension period

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2: Revised project Workplan including extension period

Annex 3: Revised project Logframe including extension period

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 3: Revised project Logframe including extension period

Annex 4: Regional Steering Committee Meeting report, Chisinau, 25 Nov 2015

Moldova
Annex 4: Regional Steering Committee Meeting report, Chisinau, 25 Nov 2015

Annex 5: Delivery status report of RBMP finalisation and adoption

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 5: Delivery status report of RBMP finalisation and adoption
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 6: Draft final ESCS report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 6: Draft final ESCS report
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 7: 2015 Surface Water survey report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 7: 2015 Surface Water survey report
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 8: 2015 Ground Water survey report

Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 8: 2015 Ground Water survey report
Upper Dnieper River Basin

Annex 9: 3rd River Prut working group meeting report, 26 Nov 2015

Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 9: 3rd River Prut working group meeting report, 26 Nov 2015
Prut Basin

Annex 10: ESCS training report, Chisinau, 24 November 2015

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 10: ESCS training report, Chisinau, 24 November 2015

Annex 11: GIS and Typology training report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 11: GIS and Typology training report

Annex 12: Extension regional consultation mission report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 12: Extension regional consultation mission report

Annex 13: Summary table of pilot project implementation status

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 13: Summary table of pilot project implementation status
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 14: 2016 Surface Water survey design report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 14: 2016 Surface Water survey design report
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 0.4: NCC Meeting Reports

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 0.4: Minutes of the Fifth NCC Meeting, Tbilisi, April 2016

Annex 1: Country reports

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 1: Country reports

Annex 1.2: 3rd and 4th River Prut RBMP WG meetings

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 1.2: 3rd River Prut RBMP WG meeting

Annex 1.3: ESCS Final Report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 1.3: Ecological Status Classification Schemes for the Khrami River Basin

Annex 1.4: GIS database report & GIS Training report, WFD/MSFD Coastal Monitoring Training report, Final WFD strategies

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 1.4: GIS User Guide

Annex 1.5: Priority substances and gap filling report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 1.5: Priority substances and gap filling report

Annex 2.4: 2016 SW Survey Report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.4: 2016 SW Survey Report

Annex 2.7: Summary of Project Progress In The Eight Implementation Phase

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.7: Summary of Project Progress In The Eight Implementation Phase

Annex 2: QA/QC Lessons learnt from the Joint Field Surveys

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2: QA/QC Lessons learnt from the Joint Field Surveys

Annex 3: Country Water Management Experts’ reports on pilot measures

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 3:  Country Water Management Experts’ reports on pilot measures

Annex 4: Relationship with the ICPDR - Technical Information Workshop

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 4: Relationship with the ICPDR - Technical Information Workshop

Annex 5: Comparison between the Draft Prut River Basin Management Plans of Moldova and Ukraine with the Prut River Basin Management Plan of Romania

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 5: Comparison between the Draft Prut River Basin Management Plans of Moldova and Ukraine with the Prut RBMP of Romania

Annex 7: Final Steering Committee Meeting minutes, 19-20 September 2016, Kiev, Ukraine

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 7:  Final Steering Committee Meeting minutes, 19-20 September 2016, Kiev, Ukraine

Annex 8: Country progress report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 8: Country progress report

Annex 1: Ecological Status Classification Systems for pilot river basins

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 1: Ecological Status Classification Schemes for the Alazani

Reports, Surface Water

Annex 2.2 c: Surface water Delineation reports - DRAFTs

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.2 c: Cover Page
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Annex 2.4 d: Manual for Surface Water Surveys – Physico-Chemical

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.4 d:  Manual for Surface Water Surveys – Physico-Chemical

Annex 2.4b: Joint Field Survey Report- Surface Waters 2013

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 2.4b: Joint Field Survey Report- Surface Waters 2013

Annex 7: Joint Field Survey Report: Surface Waters 2014 Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 7: Joint Field Survey Report

Reports, Monitoring programmes

Annex 1.3b: WFD Compliance Monitoring Workshop (Chisinau)

Annex 1.3b: WFD Compliance Monitoring Workshop (Chisinau)

Groundwater

Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in the Pilot River Basins of Caucasus Countries (Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia)

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia
Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia

Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in Belarus

Belarus
Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in Belarus

Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in the Prut River Basin, Republic of Moldova

Moldova
Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in the  Prut River Basin, Moldova

Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in Ukraine

Ukraine
Guidelines for Groundwater Monitoring in Ukraine

Report on 3rd Groundwater Field Surveys in Ukraine, Moldova and Belarus, September-October 2015

Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine
Report on 3rd Groundwater Field Surveys in Ukraine, Moldova and Belarus, September-October 2015

Surface Water

Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Akhuryan River basin

Armenia
Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Akhuryan River basin
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Central Kura River basin

Azerbaijan
Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Central Kura River basin
The Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in The Dnieper River basin

Belarus
Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in The Dnieper River basin
Upper Dnieper River Basin

Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Dnieper (UA) River basin

Ukraine
Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Dnieper (UA) River basin
Upper Dnieper River Basin

Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Chorokhi-Adjaritskali River basin

Georgia
Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Chorokhi-Adjaritskali River basin
Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Basin

Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Prut (MD) River basin

Moldova
Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Prut (MD) River basin
Prut Basin

Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Prut (UA) River basin

Ukraine
Surface Waters Monitoring Programme in the Prut (UA) River basin
Prut Basin

Monitoring Strategies

Monitoring Strategy

Armenia
Monitoring Strategy Armenia
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Reports, Monitoring Strategies

Annex 6: Monitoring Development Strategies in each country

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Annex 6: Annex to the Monitoring Strategies - General Technical Requirements

Mission Reports

RBA Groundwater Mission to Chorokhi-Ajaristskali Pilot Basin, Georgia, 27 - 31 August 2012

Georgia
RBA Groundwater Mission to Chorokhi-Ajaristskali Pilot Basin, Georgia, 27 - 31 August 2012
Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Basin

Mission of the Ecology and Biology Expert, October - November 2012

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
2nd Mission of the KE3 Ecology and Biology Expert, 14 October - 17 November 2012

Mission Report For Third Mission of the Ecology and Biology Expert , December 2012

Belarus
Mission Report For Third Mission of the Ecology and Biology Expert , December 2012

RBA Start-up Missions to Chisinau (Moldova) and Kiev (Ukraine), December 2012

Moldova, Ukraine
Mission report: RBA Start-up Missions to Chisinau (Moldova) and Kiev (Ukraine), December 2012

RBA Start-up Mission for the Upper Dnieper Pilot Basin, Belarus, Nov 2012

Belarus
RBA Start-up Mission for the Upper Dnieper Pilot Basin, Belarus, Nov 2012
Upper Dnieper River Basin

KE5 Mission to Armenia, Akhurian Pilot Basin Area

Armenia
KE5 Mission Report
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

RBA Groundwater Mission to Gianjachai-Shamkirchai-Tovuzchai-Agstafachai Pilot River Basins, Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan
Mission Report RBA Groundwater Mission to Azerbeijan
The Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

EPIRB Team Mission in Moldova and meeting with Project Beneficiary – the Ministry of Environment

Moldova
Minutes

Groundwater Body Classification Missions Report

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine
Mission Report
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Guidance Documents

Guidelines for implementation of WFD in coastal and transitional waters

Guidelines for implementation of WFD in coastal and transitional waters

Guidance Document addressing Chemical Status of Surface Water Bodies for a Pressure-­Impact Analysis/Risk Assessment according to the EU WFD

Guidelines for Monitoring the Chemical Status of Surface Water Bodies

Draft Guidance Document on the Development of Programme of Measures and the Achievement of Environmental Objectives According to the EU WFD

Guidance Document addressing hydromorphology and physico-chemistry for a Pressure-Impact Analysis/Risk Assessment according to the EU WFD

Draft auxiliary Guidance Document on prioritizing selected Programme of Measures (PoMs) and simplified Cost Effectiveness Analysis (CEA)

Maps

EPIRB Eastern Europe Pilot Basins

Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine
EPIRB Pilot Basins Eastern Europe Map
Upper Dnieper River Basin

EPIRB South Caucasus Pilot Basins

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia
EPIRB South Caucasus  pilot basins map
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Maps of Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Armenia
Ecoregions Map
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Maps of the Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

Azerbaijan
Ecoregions Map
The Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

Maps of the Upper Dnieper River Basin (Belarus)

Belarus
Ecoregions Map
Upper Dnieper River Basin

Maps of the Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Basin

Georgia
Ecoregions Map
Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Basin

Maps of the Prut Basin (Moldova)

Moldova
Ecoregions Map
Prut Basin

Maps of the Upper Dnieper River Basin (Ukraine)

Ukraine
Ecoregions Map
Upper Dnieper River Basin

Maps of the Prut Basin (Ukraine)

Ukraine
Ecoregions Map
Prut Basin

River Basins Analysis

River Basin Analysis: Akhuryan and Metsamor River Basins, Armenia

Armenia
River Basin Analysis
Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

River Basin Analysis: Chorokhi - Adjaristskali pilot basin, Georgia

Georgia
River Basin Analysis
Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Basin

River Basin Analysis: Central Kura Pilot Basin District, Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan
River Basin Analysis
The Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

River Basin Analysis: Dnieper River Basin, Belarus and Ukraine (Upper Part)

Belarus, Ukraine
River Basin Analysis
Upper Dnieper River Basin

River Basin Analysis: Prut River Basin, Ukraine and Moldova

Moldova, Ukraine
Aнализ речного бассейна
Prut Basin

RBMP workshops

1st River Basin Management Planning Workshop, 20-21 March 2014

Belarus
Meeting Report

2nd River Basin Management Planning Workshop, 16-17 June 2014

Georgia
Meeting Report

3rd RBMP Workshop on Setting Environmental Objectives and Development of Programme of Measures, 06 October 2014

Belarus
Meeting Report

4th RBMP Workshop on Production of Draft RBM Plans, 08 December 2014

Ukraine
Meeting Report

River Basin Management Plan

Akhuryan Basin (Akhuryan and Metsamor)

Draft Management Plan Brochure

Armenia

Pressures and Impacts report

Armenia
in Armenian

Inception Report

Armenia

Water bodies at risk report

Armenia

Environmental objectives and Programme of Measures

Armenia

Economic Analysis and prioritised measures report

Armenia

Draft River Basin Management Plan

Armenia
Management Plan

Communication Strategies and Plans

Armenia

Brochure Key Water Issues

Armenia

Chorokhi-Adjaristskali Basin

Draft Management Plan Brochure

Georgia

Inception Report

Georgia

Pressure-Impact & Water Bodies at Risk Report

Georgia

Environmental objectives

Georgia

Programme of Measures

Georgia

Economic Analysis and prioritised measures report

Georgia

Draft River Basin Management Plan

Georgia
Draft River Basin Management Plan

Communication Strategies and Plans

Georgia

Brochure Key Water Issues

Georgia

Prut Basin

Draft Management Plan Brochure

Moldova, Ukraine

Inception Report

Moldova

Inception Report

Ukraine

Pressures and Impacts and Water Bodies at Risk Report

Moldova

Pressures and Impacts report

Ukraine

Water bodies at risk report

Ukraine

Environmental objectives

Moldova

Programme of Measures

Moldova

Economic Analysis of Measures

Moldova

Environmental objectives, Programme of Measures and Economic Analysis of Measures for Ukriane

Ukraine

Prut River Basin Management Plan

Moldova
Prut River Basin Management Plan

Draft River Basin Management Plan

Ukraine
Draft River Basin Management Plan

Communication Strategies and Plans

Moldova, Ukraine
Communication Strategy

Brochure Key Water Issues

Moldova, Ukraine

The Central Kura Basin (Ganjachay, Shamkirchai, Tovuzchay, Agstafachay)

Draft Management Plan Brochure

Azerbaijan

Inception Report

Azerbaijan

Pressures and Impacts report

Azerbaijan

Water bodies at risk report

Azerbaijan

Environmental objectives and Programme of Measures

Azerbaijan

Economic Analysis and prioritised measures report

Azerbaijan

Draft River Basin Management Plan

Azerbaijan
Draft River Basin Management Plan

Communication Strategies and Plans

Azerbaijan

Brochure Key Water Issues

Azerbaijan

Upper Dnieper River Basin

Draft Management Plan Brochure

Belarus, Ukraine

Inception Report

Belarus
Belarus

Inception Report

Ukraine
Ukraine

Pressures and Impacts report

Belarus
Belarus

Pressures and Impacts report

Ukraine
Ukraine

Water bodies at risk report

Belarus

Water bodies at risk report

Ukraine

Environmental objectives

Belarus

Programme of Measures

Belarus

Economic Analysis of Measures

Belarus

Environmental objectives, Programme of Measures and Economic Analysis of Measures

Ukraine

Draft River Basin Management Plan

Belarus
Draft River Basin Management Plan

Draft River Basin Management Plan

Ukraine
Draft River Basin Management Plan

Communication Strategies and Plans

Belarus, Ukraine
Communication Strategy

Brochure Key Water Issues

Belarus, Ukraine